RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spotswood, New Jersey
you RUN the place
105 Summerhill Road, Spotswood, New Jersey, 8884, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
21
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2012 - (6 videos)
2013 - (7 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
Misc Videos
4
All
4
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:12am
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:45am
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:10am
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:06am
Featured
0
Search
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:10am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity B
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Nohilly, Eion
12
John Jay Cross R
12:41.8
1
2
Erik, Engstrom
12
East Hampton
12:48.5
2
3
Quinn, Evan
12
Morristown
12:58.5
3
4
Rodriguez, Anthony
11
Lowell
13:01.9
4
5
Polanco, Christopher
11
Lowell
13:05.7
5
6
Ragone, Charlie
12
Niskayuna
13:07.4
6
7
Clay, Eric
11
Morristown
13:12.9
7
8
Edwards, Ben
12
Morristown
13:13.7
8
9
Parrado, Brandon
12
St Peters Prep
13:16.1
9
10
Perillo, Chris
12
Wellington C. Me
13:21.8
10
11
Abraham, Tommy
12
Lowell
13:22.5
11
12
Delaney, Will
12
St Peters Prep
13:23.2
12
13
DeLola, Ryan
12
Baldwinsville Ce
13:23.6
13
14
Brown, Sean
11
Roman Catholic
13:24.2
14
15
Hehir, Brendan
11
Tappan Zee
13:28.3
15
16
Bolton, Austin
9
Baldwinsville Ce
13:30.3
16
17
Euler, Timothy
11
East Meadow
13:33.5
17
18
Olds, Andrew
11
Baldwinsville Ce
13:34.8
18
19
Morrissey, Cameron
11
Baldwinsville Ce
13:37.3
19
20
Pron, Evan
12
Monroe Township
13:37.7
20
21
Tavangar, Kiyan
11
Stuyvesant
13:39.1
21
22
McVeigh, James
11
Wantagh
13:39.5
22
23
Costich, Sam
12
Clarence
13:39.9
23
24
Greenberg, Samuel
12
Stuyvesant
13:40.5
24
25
Crueger-Cain, David
12
Lowell
13:41.9
25
26
Paradiso, Thomas
12
East Hampton
13:43.5
26
27
Biddle, Gregory
11
Newark
13:44.2
27
28
Wilson, Ilya
12
Islip
13:44.5
28
29
Bryan, Sean
12
Lowell
13:44.9
29
30
Zwicharowski, Tyler
11
Roman Catholic
13:45.4
30
31
Davis, Adam
9
Baldwinsville Ce
13:46.9
31
32
Quinn, Joseph
10
Niskayuna
13:47.2
32
33
Valenzuela, Jonathan
12
Lowell
13:47.9
33
34
Deckovics, Justin
10
Spotswood
13:48.4
34
35
Collins, Jack
10
Tappan Zee
13:55.2
35
36
Dempsey, Josh
11
East Hampton
13:57.0
36
37
Moehringer, James
11
Wellington C. Me
13:57.5
37
38
Morales, Emanuel
12
Wagner
13:57.9
38
39
Rossi, Brandon
11
St Peters Prep
13:58.7
39
40
Ross, Colin
10
Niskayuna
13:59.4
40
41
Stewart, Charlie
10
John Jay Cross R
14:00.3
41
42
Gronke, Jonathan
12
Morristown
14:01.7
42
43
Fortmuller, Chris
11
Morristown
14:03.5
43
44
Galarza, Chris
10
Lowell
14:04.2
44
45
Wrynn, Kyle
12
East Meadow
14:05.9
45
46
Keegan, Denis
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:06.9
46
47
Rust, Bart
10
Croton Harmon
14:07.9
47
48
Makrianes, James
12
East Hampton
14:08.1
48
49
Smallage, lucas
12
John Jay Cross R
14:09.5
49
50
william, couthbertson
10
Wagner
14:10.5
50
51
Craig, Ethan
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:11.1
51
52
Coughlin, Dermot
12
La Salle Institu
14:11.5
52
53
ruiz, isaih
12
Wagner
14:12.9
53
54
Johnson, Matthew
12
Clarence
14:13.7
54
55
NG, Harvey
11
Stuyvesant
14:15.8
55
56
DePaola, Tom
12
Islip
14:16.4
56
57
Dolan, Marty
9
Niskayuna
14:16.7
57
58
Morales, Mathew
12
Wagner
14:17.1
58
59
Bolic, Anthony
10
Wellington C. Me
14:18.5
59
60
Espinoza, Emilio
10
East Hampton
14:19.0
60
61
Stiefelmann, Adrian
11
Croton Harmon
14:19.9
61
62
Wunsch, Brian
12
Tappan Zee
14:20.4
62
63
Nieves, Matthew
11
Bishop Loughlin
14:21.6
63
64
Fellin, Andrew
11
Monroe Township
14:22.1
64
65
Weinstein, Matthew
11
Great Neck North
14:22.5
65
66
Favata, Dominick
10
Niskayuna
14:23.0
66
67
Conover, Grey
9
Clarence
14:23.4
67
68
Mallary, Paul
12
Newark
14:23.9
68
69
buckley, jack
10
John Jay Cross R
14:24.3
69
70
Andres, Cory
11
Clarence
14:27.5
70
71
Gardiner, Sean
9
Croton Harmon
14:28.1
71
72
Flanagan, Mick
11
St Peters Prep
14:31.2
72
73
Hale, Joe
10
Niskayuna
14:31.8
73
74
Kenny, Tyler
10
Tappan Zee
14:32.2
74
75
Bonacci, Anthony
11
Spotswood
14:32.7
75
76
Wecht, Isaac
12
Tappan Zee
14:33.1
76
77
Perez, Eric
12
East Hampton
14:33.8
77
78
Cuozzo, Leonardo
10
Wellington C. Me
14:34.4
78
79
Biegner, Drew
9
Clarence
14:35.0
79
80
Chiariello, Caleb
11
Morristown
14:36.0
80
81
Faber-Rico, Jacob
12
Stuyvesant
14:38.0
81
82
Qadri, Muhammed
11
Wagner
14:39.0
82
83
McCoy, Luke
11
Roman Catholic
14:39.4
83
84
Sava, Wesley
11
Hastings
14:39.7
84
85
jenkins, ryan
11
John Jay Cross R
14:40.1
85
86
Moritz, Max
12
Wantagh
14:40.9
86
87
zarzecki, piort
12
Wagner
14:41.2
87
88
Brownewell, Cedric
12
Niskayuna
14:41.7
88
89
Mercado, Brendan
11
Islip
14:42.9
89
90
Hasan, Yusuf
10
Wellington C. Me
14:43.3
90
91
Doughty, Luke
12
Roman Catholic
14:43.8
91
92
Kiely, Mike
12
Tappan Zee
14:44.4
92
93
Erman, Matt
11
East Meadow
14:45.8
93
94
Thompson, Ryan
11
East Meadow
14:46.2
94
95
Amar, Daniel
11
Great Neck North
14:46.5
95
96
Tenenbaum, Sam
9
Monroe Township
14:46.9
96
97
Woods, Matthew
11
Clarence
14:47.5
97
98
Kennedy, William
10
John Jay Cross R
14:49.2
98
99
Matthew, Gemma
11
Wellington C. Me
14:50.0
99
100
Smith, Brandon
10
Newark
14:50.6
100
101
Sieger, Scott
10
Wellington C. Me
14:51.2
101
102
Gerhart, Ryan
11
Newark
14:51.8
102
103
Dudick, Greg
11
Stuyvesant
14:52.9
103
104
Watson, Benjamin
12
Great Neck North
14:53.7
104
105
Rosenbaum, Murray
12
Columbia Grammar
14:54.7
105
106
Piccirillo, Rocco
11
Wantagh
14:55.4
106
107
O'Keefe, Nicholas
12
Clarence
14:56.7
107
108
Ivey, Brian
10
John Jay Cross R
14:57.5
108
109
Karcjewski, Rich
10
Spotswood
14:57.9
109
110
Carrig, Tristen
12
Little Falls
14:59.9
110
111
Lauver, Josiah
9
Bishop Mcdevitt
15:01.5
111
112
Parikh, Sahil
10
Monroe Township
15:02.6
112
113
Jackson, Rafferty
12
East Hampton
15:03.5
113
114
Joyner, Will
10
Tappan Zee
15:04.0
114
115
Friedman, Douglas
11
Wagner
15:04.3
115
116
Fogarty, Jack
12
Hastings
15:05.3
116
117
Elliott, Jesse
12
Stuyvesant
15:05.7
117
118
Monahan, Matt
11
Morristown
15:06.1
118
119
Honig, Matt
11
St Peters Prep
15:06.8
119
120
Wood, Michael
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
15:07.3
120
121
Boyd, Cary
11
Roman Catholic
15:09.6
121
122
Sharpe, Lance
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
15:11.8
122
123
Rickett, William
12
Croton Harmon
15:17.0
123
124
Keegan, Liam
10
St Peters Prep
15:17.3
124
125
Kaufmann, Daniel
12
East Meadow
15:17.8
125
126
Swierzewski, Parker
11
La Salle Institu
15:18.2
126
127
Macarski, Kyle
11
Morris Knolls
15:20.1
127
128
Pappas, Armand
12
Croton Harmon
15:21.9
128
129
Ring, Connor
11
East Meadow
15:22.3
129
130
Amar, Maor
9
Great Neck North
15:22.6
130
131
Lumsden, Dan
10
Spotswood
15:23.7
131
132
Murphy, Bryan
9
Wantagh
15:26.5
132
133
Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvar
12
Newark
15:29.1
133
134
Rafter, Louis
12
Wantagh
15:31.0
134
135
Tretter, Brian
11
Wantagh
15:31.6
135
136
Wallis, Liam
12
Roman Catholic
15:33.4
136
137
Toth, Nick
11
Spotswood
15:34.0
137
138
Fields, Chad
11
Islip
15:36.3
138
139
Lucadamo, Rich
10
Monroe Township
15:39.5
139
140
Rozansky, Tim
10
Morris Knolls
15:40.2
140
141
Eriksen, Austin
12
Morris Knolls
15:40.9
141
142
Noureldeen, Yousef
11
East Meadow
15:44.5
142
143
Coughlin, Griffin
11
La Salle Institu
15:51.1
143
144
Sprang, Maxwell Van
10
Monroe Township
15:51.7
144
145
schagelin, noah
9
Morris Knolls
15:52.0
145
146
Hommer, Dan
11
Monroe Township
15:52.3
146
147
Douglas, James
12
Newark
15:53.1
147
148
Perniciaro, Anthony
11
La Salle Institu
15:56.2
148
149
Lu, Christopher
9
Great Neck North
15:57.6
149
150
Yustat, Wyatt
10
Wantagh
15:58.5
150
151
Holzman, Skyler
10
Croton Harmon
16:00.4
151
152
Polisi, Jimmy
12
Roman Catholic
16:00.7
152
153
Mastrodonato, Dominick
12
St Peters Prep
16:03.3
153
154
Vanderbeck, Sebastian
11
La Salle Institu
16:04.6
154
155
Fairbanks, Scott
12
Stuyvesant
16:09.3
155
156
Tarant, Matt
10
Spotswood
16:10.0
156
157
Bernstein, Alex
12
Spotswood
16:11.4
157
158
McNeil, Walker
12
Newark
16:11.8
158
159
Sarfaty, James
11
Hastings
16:14.5
159
160
Chungata, Brandon
12
Islip
16:15.7
160
161
Lawrence, Nicholas
12
Bishop Loughlin
16:18.0
161
162
Reilly, Tony
11
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:22.4
162
163
Jarvis, Darien
12
Bishop Loughlin
16:30.0
163
164
Osorno, Jason
11
Morris Knolls
16:30.4
164
165
Yu, Chulin
11
Great Neck North
16:34.0
165
166
McCandless, Jon
12
Islip
16:36.8
166
167
Marso, Brian
11
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:39.4
167
168
James, Ben
The Loyola-NYC
16:41.9
168
169
Swierzewski, Logan
12
La Salle Institu
16:45.6
169
170
Aielloo, Theo
The Loyola-NYC
16:53.9
170
171
Roadcap, Mason
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:57.5
171
172
Harden, Ryan
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:58.7
172
173
Charles, Terry
12
Bishop Loughlin
17:01.6
173
174
Phalen, Robert
11
Islip
17:02.7
174
175
Hanover, Noah
9
Great Neck North
17:08.7
175
176
Re, Kevin
11
Morris Knolls
17:10.0
176
177
Njeze, Ekwochi
11
Morris Knolls
17:23.1
177
178
Green, Austin
12
Little Falls
17:40.2
178
179
Orosco, Nicholas
12
Bishop Loughlin
17:45.5
179
180
Pisciotta, Nicholas
10
Croton Harmon
18:54.3
180
181
Mars-D'Augusti, Cetshw
11
Bishop Loughlin
18:55.1
181
182
Speight, Jaylin
11
Bishop Loughlin
18:55.9
182
183
Rose, Eddie
12
Little Falls
19:12.5
183
184
Marchese, Vincent
12
Little Falls
19:22.9
184
185
Mon, Ryan
10
Hastings
19:23.6
185
186
Pascal, Aidan
12
Little Falls
20:36.8
186
187
Lucas, Colton
12
Little Falls
20:52.5
187
188
Chao, Will
The Loyola-NYC
21:07.1
188
189
Vega, Stephen
12
Little Falls
23:29.6
189
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Bishop Mcdevitt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spotswood, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
6
2014
8
2013
7
10
2012
6
8
2010
4
4
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!