RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spotswood, New Jersey
you RUN the place
105 Summerhill Road, Spotswood, New Jersey, 8884, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Connor Clarke
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2012, 12:05am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity A. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Randon, James
12
Middlesex
12:26.7
1
2
Mullett, Liam
11
Pingry
12:37.2
2
3
O'Toole, Garrett
11
Middlesex
12:38.7
3
4
Dermody, Luke
11
Hightstown
12:55.4
4
5
Buckley, Ty
12
Collegiate
12:59.5
5
6
Calem, Matthew
11
James Madison
13:02.7
6
7
Depinto, Ryan
11
Syosset
13:04.9
7
8
Pompilj, Marco
10
Collegiate
13:07.3
8
9
Rocks, Devin
12
Bishop Ford Cent
13:08.3
9
10
Morra, Andrew
12
Garden City
13:09.8
10
11
Lowing, Greg
12
Ocean Township
13:11.2
11
12
Dow, Liam
11
Saint John's Shr
13:14.3
12
13
Schwenzfeier, Adam
12
Shaker
13:15.1
13
14
Buckley, Liam
11
Collegiate
13:15.9
14
15
Galvan, Anthony
12
Riverhead
13:17.4
15
16
Howe, Peter
11
Middlesex
13:18.5
16
17
Spiezio, Jeremy
10
Greenwich
13:19.4
17
18
Perrone, Jesse
11
East Syracuse Mi
13:20.7
18
19
Clarke, Connor
Spotswood
13:30.0
19
20
Franklin, Eric
12
Bishop Eustace P
13:31.1
20
21
Chessterman, Kyle
11
Nanuet
13:32.3
21
22
Italiano, Tyler
10
Syosset
13:33.0
22
23
Fontal, Ken
12
Newark
13:37.7
23
24
Hohreiter, William
12
Jamesville De Wi
13:38.1
24
25
Ansai, Isao
12
Collegiate
13:38.4
25
26
Loehner, Tim
11
Saint John's Shr
13:40.7
26
27
Nwana, Simon
11
Syosset
13:42.1
27
28
Tario, Andrew
12
Averill Park Cen
13:42.4
28
29
Mittleman, Dale
11
Syosset
13:42.8
29
30
Babel, Bryant
11
Oceanside
13:43.1
30
31
Monahan, Colin
11
Saint John's Shr
13:43.5
31
32
Milham, Andrew
11
Newark
13:43.9
32
33
Gerhart, Kyle
12
Newark
13:44.3
33
34
Freeman, Jabari
11
Abington
13:44.5
34
35
Dombrowiecki, Andrew
12
Ocean Township
13:44.8
35
36
Gensch, Cameron
12
Pingry
13:45.2
36
37
Forte, Steven
11
Wellington C. Me
13:45.5
37
38
Wood, Stewart
11
Pingry
13:45.9
38
39
Delaney, Sean
12
Champlain Valley
13:46.2
39
40
Benesch, Brian
12
Oceanside
13:46.5
40
41
Meredith, J.P.
12
Collegiate
13:46.9
41
42
Harron, Nick
12
Jamesville De Wi
13:47.4
42
43
Trumbo, D'Vonne
11
Bishop Eustace P
13:48.5
43
44
O'Shea, Tom
12
Saint John's Shr
13:49.2
44
45
Greene, Sidgie
12
Thomas Jefferson
13:49.8
45
46
Court, Ian
12
James Madison
13:50.1
46
47
O'Connor, John
12
Shaker
13:50.6
47
48
Keyes, Jared
12
Champlain Valley
13:51.4
48
49
Brion, Dominick
12
Niskayuna
13:51.7
49
50
Marchan, Sam
11
Trinity School
13:52.2
50
51
Jake, Schlessinger
12
Syosset
13:52.7
51
52
Long, Will
09
Syosset
13:53.6
52
53
Hausamann, Dan
11
Shaker
13:54.5
53
54
Greenseich, Colin
11
Cicero-North Syr
13:56.0
54
55
Farley, Jack
10
Collegiate
13:57.2
55
56
Bouton, Nick
12
Champlain Valley
13:57.9
56
57
Ruiz, Dan
12
Shaker
13:58.6
57
58
Szymkowicz, Zack
12
Coventry
13:59.7
58
59
Glasser, Alex
11
Hightstown
14:00.2
59
60
Lupia, Anthony
12
Cicero-North Syr
14:00.8
60
61
Holveck, Brandon
10
Newark
14:01.1
61
62
Bertrand, Alex
12
Syosset
14:01.7
62
63
Quigley, Neil
12
Garden City
14:02.8
63
64
Massey, Brendan
12
Saint John's Shr
14:03.5
64
65
Shedd, Clarke
11
Champlain Valley
14:03.9
65
66
Cardon, Chris
12
White Plains
14:04.3
66
67
Weaver, Chase
12
Champlain Valley
14:04.8
67
68
Crough, Matt
12
Cicero-North Syr
14:05.1
68
69
Mintz, Zander
12
Hightstown
14:05.5
69
70
Taylor, Giacomo
10
Trinity School
14:06.0
70
71
Stelmaski, Alex
12
Bishop Eustace P
14:06.8
71
72
Hannan, Chris
10
Cicero-North Syr
14:07.7
72
73
Perez, Jeff
12
Shaker
14:08.6
73
74
Fecteau, Nick
12
Saint John's Shr
14:09.4
74
75
Kitson, Christopher
11
Newark
14:10.2
75
76
Hutchison, Shawn
10
Bishop Eustace P
14:10.9
76
77
Bey, Mustaffa
11
Thomas Jefferson
14:11.8
77
78
Leandre, Justin
11
Pingry
14:12.1
78
79
Hull, Alex
11
Bishop Eustace P
14:12.5
79
80
Marshall, Zach
11
Champlain Valley
14:13.0
80
81
Healy, Jack
12
Jamesville De Wi
14:14.1
81
82
Miller, Matthew
12
Averill Park Cen
14:14.4
82
83
Aitken, Tevin
12
Thomas Jefferson
14:14.7
83
84
Keohan, Brian
11
Wellington C. Me
14:16.1
84
85
Finnegan, Dan
12
Garden City
14:16.4
85
86
Gwertzman, Tristan
11
Collegiate
14:16.8
86
87
Hansen, Chandler
10
Greenwich
14:17.2
87
88
Lerner, Daniel
12
James Madison
14:17.6
88
89
Fergenson, Jeremy
12
Trinity School
14:17.9
89
90
John, Nowak
Spotswood
14:18.2
90
91
Tupper, Isaac
11
Jamesville De Wi
14:18.4
91
92
Kelly, Robert
12
Oceanside
14:18.7
92
93
Goode, Jake
09
Abington
14:18.9
93
94
Atwood, Scott
11
Saint John's Shr
14:19.2
94
95
Galiano, Elias
09
James Madison
14:19.5
95
96
Giarraputo, Ryan
11
Bishop Eustace P
14:19.8
96
97
Garifalos, Nick
Spotswood
14:20.3
97
98
Garrison, Will
11
White Plains
14:20.6
98
99
Mehler, Justin
10
Abington
14:21.7
99
100
Barclay, Grant
12
St Johns Prepara
14:22.7
100
101
Tobin, Daniel
12
James Madison
14:23.0
101
102
miller, charlie
12
Nanuet
14:23.6
102
103
DeSantis, Mark
11
Garden City
14:24.5
103
104
Kocaj, Joseph
11
Oceanside
14:24.8
104
105
Mwaniki, Daniel
09
Newark
14:25.6
105
106
Rosenblatt, Dan
12
Ocean Township
14:25.9
106
107
Scibilia, Andrew
12
Jamesville De Wi
14:26.3
107
108
Kay, Will
11
Champlain Valley
14:26.7
108
109
Mayer, Dan
12
Shaker
14:27.0
109
110
Shea, Daniel
12
Abington
14:28.5
110
111
Brown, James
10
Greenwich
14:29.0
111
112
McDermott, Matthew
10
Niskayuna
14:29.4
112
113
Kennedy, Devlin
11
Greenwich
14:30.0
113
114
Bolster, Jack
10
Trinity School
14:30.4
114
115
Ruth, Jake
11
Abington
14:30.9
115
116
Kaucic, Robert
10
Niskayuna
14:31.3
116
117
Weber, Oliver
12
Garden City
14:31.6
117
118
McDaid, James
09
Hightstown
14:32.0
118
119
Yoo, Alex
10
Ocean Township
14:33.6
119
120
Erwin, Nick
10
Cicero-North Syr
14:34.3
120
121
Josephs, Tim
10
Garden City
14:34.5
121
122
Gattuso, Joseph
11
Riverhead
14:35.0
122
123
Camillieri, James
11
Nanuet
14:35.6
123
124
Vishwanathan, Navneet
11
Nanuet
14:36.9
124
125
Harold, Mike
Spotswood
14:38.6
125
126
Barker, Jake
11
East Syracuse Mi
14:43.0
126
127
Morgan, Max
12
Shaker
14:44.8
127
128
Feyrer, Tim
11
Garden City
14:46.2
128
129
Willey, Kyle
10
East Syracuse Mi
14:46.6
129
130
Skidmore, Joe
12
Wellington C. Me
14:48.8
130
131
Ozisik, Metin
10
Niskayuna
14:49.3
131
132
Lesnett, Ethan
10
Coventry
14:50.0
132
133
Hummel, Rob
Spotswood
14:50.3
133
134
Cialfi, Kevin
12
Cicero-North Syr
14:50.7
134
135
Casola, Mike
12
Wellington C. Me
14:51.1
135
136
Crosley, Kobie
11
Hightstown
14:52.2
136
137
Street, Nick
11
Jamesville De Wi
14:54.0
137
138
Campbell, Colin
12
Coventry
14:54.5
138
139
Allinson, Carter
11
Pingry
14:55.0
139
140
McGill, Jack
11
Niskayuna
14:56.1
140
141
Cipolla, Cameron
11
Hicksville
14:57.3
141
142
Masseur, Anthony
10
Coventry
14:57.9
142
143
Troemel, Brian
10
Abington
14:58.3
143
144
Krayer, William
11
James Madison
14:58.7
144
145
Walsh, Conner
11
Ocean Township
14:59.2
145
146
Schug, Nick
11
East Syracuse Mi
14:59.5
146
147
Soldo, Logan
11
Hightstown
15:00.2
147
148
Abdur-Rashid, Dawud
11
Bishop Ford Cent
15:00.6
148
149
Flannery, Tom
12
Nanuet
15:01.0
149
150
Freyman, Finn
11
Trinity School
15:01.3
150
151
Houston, Michael
12
Bishop Ford Cent
15:04.1
151
152
Bourne, Graham
11
James Madison
15:05.0
152
153
Degennaro, Paul
11
Cicero-North Syr
15:05.8
153
154
Boyajian, Harrison
11
Pingry
15:07.6
154
155
Dorony, Conner
10
Ocean Township
15:08.1
155
156
Sylvestor, Angelo
12
Wellington C. Me
15:09.0
156
157
Beim, Dan
12
Wellington C. Me
15:11.1
157
158
Fusco, Matt
11
Coventry
15:13.1
158
159
Malone, Matt
11
Trinity School
15:13.8
159
160
Khedaru, Aashaun
12
St Johns Prepara
15:14.2
160
161
Hachizumi, Shoo
12
Trinity School
15:15.9
161
162
Ojeda, Adrian
09
White Plains
15:17.5
162
163
LI, Brian
12
Pingry
15:18.1
163
164
Prawdzik, Josh
10
Mohonasen
15:18.9
164
165
Sheehan, Kyle
11
Mohonasen
15:19.4
165
166
Fergerson, Roger
11
Thomas Jefferson
15:20.4
166
167
Bianchi, Chris
12
Wellington C. Me
15:21.0
167
168
Andrews, Trevor
11
Coventry
15:21.6
168
169
Ridgeway, Rich
Spotswood
15:22.2
169
170
Palau, Adam
12
Nanuet
15:24.1
170
171
Campbell, Brian
10
Ocean Township
15:26.4
171
172
Kelly, Matt
11
Coventry
15:31.0
172
173
Nicholson, Sean
11
White Plains
15:33.2
173
174
Garris, Nolan
12
East Syracuse Mi
15:33.7
174
175
Fraher, Tim
11
Nanuet
15:34.1
175
176
Kissane, Conor
12
Jamesville De Wi
15:35.6
176
177
Maurasse, Miles
12
Bishop Ford Cent
15:35.9
177
178
Rauh, Ben
11
Narragansett
15:37.2
178
179
Pagona, Mike
09
Oceanside
15:38.1
179
180
Gao, Jonathan
11
Riverhead
15:39.8
180
181
Lee, Ben
12
Narragansett
15:40.6
181
182
Brian, Gzemski
Spotswood
15:41.4
182
183
Klein, Zach
10
White Plains
15:43.8
183
184
Ra, Joe
12
Hightstown
15:45.7
184
185
Miller, Brandon
12
East Syracuse Mi
15:46.5
185
186
McCadden, Collin
11
Narragansett
15:47.8
186
187
Pemrick, Ellis
7
Greenwich
15:48.6
187
188
Hough-Deane, Chris
11
Averill Park Cen
15:49.3
188
189
Corona, Nelson
12
White Plains
15:52.9
189
190
Walker, Eric
10
Thomas Jefferson
15:55.1
190
191
Agarenzo, Mike
10
Oceanside
15:58.0
191
192
Collier, Andrew
10
Newark
16:00.2
192
193
Albert, Tom
12
Oceanside
16:05.2
193
194
Rendon, Chritian
11
Bishop Ford Cent
16:05.6
194
195
Singh, Onkar
10
Hicksville
16:09.9
195
196
Ferguson, Jesse
12
Hicksville
16:10.5
196
197
Harrington, Ryan
11
Averill Park Cen
16:18.2
197
198
Charles, Esdras
11
Thomas Jefferson
16:18.7
198
199
Adamo, Tom
11
Narragansett
16:22.7
199
200
Teddy, Chomiak
11
White Plains
16:28.4
200
201
Steindl, Riley
10
Greenwich
16:31.0
201
202
Wise, Brody
12
Narragansett
16:42.2
202
203
Mathieu, Seamus
12
Narragansett
16:49.3
203
204
Clifton, Thomas
12
Hicksville
16:50.5
204
205
Hernandez, David
11
Thomas Jefferson
16:54.4
205
206
Ivailo, Dukov
11
Hicksville
17:21.2
206
207
Daley, Eamon
10
Mohonasen
17:28.4
207
208
Cruz, Chris
11
Mohonasen
17:39.7
208
209
Matthew, Joel
11
Hicksville
17:47.8
209
210
Griffin, Owen
12
Narragansett
17:53.0
210
211
Singh, Lovedeep
11
Hicksville
17:54.0
211
212
McDermott, Connor
10
Mohonasen
18:14.0
212
213
Harris, Cody
12
Riverhead
19:10.8
213
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
250 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spotswood, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
6
2014
8
2013
7
10
2012
6
8
2010
4
4
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!