RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spotswood, New Jersey
you RUN the place
105 Summerhill Road, Spotswood, New Jersey, 8884, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Bryan Song
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 2:45am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Frosh B.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Johnson, Jordan
09
Colonie Central
6:18.18
1
2
Johnson, Jake
7
Colonie Central
6:21.44
2
3
Desisto, Robert
09
Westford Academy
6:24.34
3
4
berkmans, pier
Bronx Of Science
6:32.43
4
5
Pressl, Tyler
09
West Morris Mend
6:36.29
5
6
Meehan, Tom
09
Eastport/Sou
6:36.62
6
7
Jacques, Philip St.
09
West Morris Mend
6:37.72
7
8
Torres, Rudy
09
Morristown
6:40.35
8
9
Arabagian, Greg
09
Morristown
6:41.79
9
10
Pitt, Gavin
09
Morristown
6:42.17
10
11
Kinney, Ian
09
Morristown
6:49.77
11
12
Kikuchi, Daniel
09
Morristown
6:52.33
12
13
Mulson, Ryan
09
Colonie Central
6:53.51
13
14
Kutscher, Andrew
09
Riverdale Countr
6:53.71
14
15
Taylor, Matthew
09
Horace Greeley
6:55.01
15
16
Boston, Tim
09
Suffern
6:55.26
16
17
Millet, James
09
Westford Academy
6:55.72
17
18
McAuley, Drew
8
Colonie Central
6:56.00
18
19
Santory, Diego
09
Suffern
6:59.59
19
20
Furphy, Jason
09
Hendrick Hudson
7:00.16
20
21
Huben, Dan
09
Clarence
7:00.76
21
22
Knorz, Nicholas
09
Clarence
7:01.33
22
23
Cho, Steven
09
Suffern
7:01.55
23
24
Craw, Matt
7
Colonie Central
7:01.74
24
25
Breen, Timothy
09
Westford Academy
7:03.73
25
26
Goodwin, Liam
09
Monroe-Woodbury
7:07.48
26
27
Kurisko, Josh
09
West Morris Mend
7:08.10
27
28
Kelly, Ian
09
Pearl River
7:08.69
28
29
Bishara, Bishoy
09
Monroe-Woodbury
7:09.33
29
30
Mahon, Kevin
09
Monroe-Woodbury
7:10.45
30
31
Brown, Izaiah
8
Amsterdam High S
7:11.91
31
32
McGee, Dillon
09
Westford Academy
7:12.36
32
33
Tranchina, Stephen
09
Manhasset
7:12.58
33
34
Kapadia, Yusuf
09
Dobbs Ferry
7:13.43
34
35
Ellison, Reece
09
Morristown
7:15.94
35
36
Rockwell, Emmanuel
09
Clarence
7:16.53
36
37
Graber, Anthony
09
Clarence
7:17.66
37
38
Moran, John
09
Bay Shore
7:18.31
38
39
Briggs, Justin
09
Rush Henrietta S
7:19.08
39
40
Southern, Alec
09
Clarence
7:19.60
40
41
Marcucci, John
09
Manhasset
7:20.16
41
42
Ricciardi, John
09
West Morris Mend
7:20.67
42
43
Garson, Jeremy
11
Clarence
7:21.15
43
44
Hair, Matthew
09
Rush Henrietta S
7:21.54
44
45
maeglin, samuel
Bronx Of Science
7:21.86
45
46
Mattern, Joe
09
Bay Shore
7:22.15
46
47
Smyth, Kyle
09
Pearl River
7:22.46
47
48
Martin, Ricky
09
Bay Shore
7:22.83
48
49
Matte, Brian
09
Rush Henrietta S
7:23.98
49
50
Weilip, Matthew
09
Manhasset
7:24.17
50
51
Marino, Matt
09
West Morris Mend
7:24.68
51
52
Steinhauer, Grant
09
Horace Greeley
7:24.84
52
53
Sun, Borun
09
Riverdale Countr
7:26.29
53
54
Warren, Samuel
09
Polytechnic Prep
7:28.48
54
55
Cestare, Mike
09
Eastport/Sou
7:31.82
55
56
Carey, Alex
09
Colonie Central
7:32.03
56
57
Rogers, Andrew
09
Rush Henrietta S
7:32.44
57
58
Hardt, Will
09
Horace Greeley
7:32.82
58
59
Snyder, Robert
09
West Morris Mend
7:33.85
59
60
Edwards, William
09
Morristown
7:36.03
60
61
Liberta, Justin
09
Manhasset
7:36.49
61
62
Healy, Gary
09
Pearl River
7:36.89
62
63
Boyko, Devin
09
Pearl River
7:37.37
63
64
erwin, william
Bronx Of Science
7:39.75
64
65
Nagler, Andy
09
Sachem East
7:39.96
65
66
Cohen, Dan
09
East Meadow
7:41.10
66
67
Tryjankowski, Alex
09
Clarence
7:42.03
67
68
Stanley, David
09
Westford Academy
7:43.17
68
69
Fountain, Travis
09
Monroe-Woodbury
7:43.58
69
70
Clarkin, Ryan
09
Monroe-Woodbury
7:45.22
70
71
Owens, Paul
09
Pearl River
7:46.41
71
72
Song, Bryan
09
Spotswood
7:47.91
72
73
Paley, Robert
09
Notre Dame-Bisho
7:48.60
73
74
Bianco, Charlie
09
Spotswood
7:49.22
74
75
Barreacca, Rob
09
East Meadow
7:49.75
75
76
Frevert, Scott
09
Eastport/Sou
7:51.32
76
77
Kephart, Owen
09
Hendrick Hudson
7:52.16
77
78
Deknoning, Vin
09
Sachem East
7:54.17
78
79
Buckmire, Omarie
09
Bay Shore
7:54.87
79
80
Kaye, William
09
Riverdale Countr
7:56.32
80
81
Kohn, Aaron
09
Horace Greeley
7:57.29
81
82
Santiago, Nelson
09
Spotswood
7:57.90
82
83
brady, thomas
Bronx Of Science
7:58.25
83
84
Johnsen, Walter
09
Riverdale Countr
7:58.55
84
85
Turner, Josh
09
Horace Greeley
7:58.86
85
86
Widmann, Michael
09
Westford Academy
7:59.75
86
87
Katzmann, Scott
09
Manhasset
8:00.05
87
88
Fahey, Patrick
09
Manhasset
8:01.37
88
89
Anagnos, Michael
09
Riverdale Countr
8:01.80
89
90
Renskers, Chris
09
Monroe-Woodbury
8:03.49
90
91
McKenna, Colin
09
Colonie Central
8:04.28
91
92
Curtin, Jesse
8
Cohoes
8:04.56
92
93
Fullerton, Tom
09
Bay Shore
8:05.07
93
94
Dykes, Alex
09
Rush Henrietta S
8:05.52
94
95
Martinez, Tim
09
Sachem East
8:05.82
95
96
Braymer, Trevor
09
Greenwich
8:06.50
96
97
Taylor, Terry
09
Dobbs Ferry
8:07.25
97
98
Rubin, Josh
09
Eastport/Sou
8:07.80
98
99
Guglielmo, Andrew
12
Rush Henrietta S
8:10.65
99
100
Wilkowski, Eddie
09
East Meadow
8:11.05
100
101
Smith, Adam
09
East Meadow
8:13.56
101
102
Arnsten, Stephen
09
Eastport/Sou
8:14.37
102
103
Peskind, Sebastian
09
Riverdale Countr
8:15.86
103
104
Pak, Will
09
Horace Greeley
8:17.02
104
105
Harold, Mike
09
Spotswood
8:17.47
105
106
Thomas, Scott
09
Greenwich
8:19.80
106
107
Ovadia, Austin
09
East Meadow
8:23.29
107
108
Murano, Tyler
09
Eastport/Sou
8:24.11
108
109
Sullivan, Denis
09
Eastport/Sou
8:24.99
109
110
Kheninsen, Dan
09
Suffern
8:26.72
110
111
Faulkenberry, Steven
09
Spotswood
8:27.41
111
112
Stimler, Zach
09
Riverdale Countr
8:31.01
112
113
Roseto, Nick
09
Bay Shore
8:31.30
113
114
grageda, andre
Bronx Of Science
8:33.67
114
115
Leichtman, Brian
09
Spotswood
8:34.98
115
116
Doyle, John
09
West Morris Mend
8:35.47
116
117
Thorna, Cole
09
Nottingham-1
8:36.07
117
118
Soltys, Adrian
09
Polytechnic Prep
8:44.07
118
119
Haggerty, Kevin
09
Horace Greeley
8:47.07
119
120
Kelly, Michael
09
St Johns Prepara
8:47.37
120
121
Kim, Justin
09
Manhasset
8:48.34
121
122
Ma, Wilson
09
Sachem East
8:49.12
122
123
Kellaher, Dan
09
Sachem East
8:50.37
123
124
greenberg, zackary
Bronx Of Science
8:54.29
124
125
Ruiz, Luis
09
Suffern
8:58.56
125
126
Valmir, Jesse
09
St Johns Prepara
8:59.84
126
127
Rockwell, Jack
09
Polytechnic Prep
9:01.93
127
128
Silverman, Alec
09
Riverdale Countr
9:03.23
128
129
Xylas, Evan
09
Polytechnic Prep
9:03.48
129
130
Scott, Darryl
09
Notre Dame-Bisho
9:08.48
130
131
Sarmiento, Jan-Paolo
09
St Johns Prepara
9:13.29
131
132
Swift, Brian
09
Riverdale Countr
9:13.48
132
133
Keefe, James
09
Riverdale Countr
9:18.89
133
134
Nolin, Ian
09
Cohoes
9:19.20
134
135
Smith, Kai
09
St Johns Prepara
9:37.96
135
136
Prolieka, Jason
09
Spotswood
9:38.19
136
137
Godfried, Robert
09
Manhasset
9:44.78
137
138
Stevens, Michael
09
Tottenville
9:51.42
138
139
DePass, Kevin
09
St Johns Prepara
9:53.96
139
140
Collado, Kevin
09
St Johns Prepara
10:02.01
140
141
Grace, Matt
09
Riverdale Countr
10:08.93
141
142
Locastro, Steven
09
Tottenville
10:20.13
142
143
Rojas, Dennis
09
St Johns Prepara
10:40.67
143
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
173 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spotswood, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
6
2014
8
2013
7
10
2012
6
8
2010
4
4
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!